Search Filters

COVID-19 policies and precautions

Read more

$150 · 3COM SuperStack 3 3870 48 port switch (44 port + 4 SFP) 3CR17451-91

3COM network switch with 48 10/100/1000Gb ports, has 4 x SFP ports (normally used for 1Gb fiber connections).

Also have 2 x SFP 1Gb fiber GBIC modules (3CSFP91), 850nm 1000BASE-SX

Fully working, removed due to upgrade to PoE+, says 2 fans are failing (although they all are running), shows as red fault light

- 3COM SuperStack 3 Switch 3870
- 3CR17451-91
- 1U rack mount (with mounting ears)
- Has original box (with correct serial number)
- Used in a smoke free environment, owned from new
- 6 x 20 x 22 (15lbs / 7kg)

View SFXGroup's Profile Email User Phone Seller 226-475-1002 Limit Reached Log In needed Open Location

Usedful News

Details Last hour: Last 24 hours: All:
Viewed:
Browsed:
Other Information
Ad Id31643520
CategoryNetworking
PostedApril 26, 2018
Renewed July 24, 2020
Expiry October 22, 2020
Status NOT SOLD
Details
Edit Ad Report Ad
Hide
Hide
Desktop Version